You are here
Home > Zambian Coaches > Oustanding Mufulira Wanderers FC Managers

Oustanding Mufulira Wanderers FC Managers

Oustanding Mufulira Wanderers FC Managers

Mufulira Wanderers is a Zambian football club that plays in the Zambia super league and Fazfootball division one. The club plays their home games at Shinde stadium in Mufulira Copperbelt.

The clubs history in Zambia traces back to the colonial time when the country was ruled by Britain. Named the first manager for the club is Jim Crow in 1953 the Northern Rhodesia.

Big List Of Managers who have served Oustanding Mufulira Wanderers

  • Jim Crow (1953–59)
  • Doug Sammons (1960–64)
  • Harry McQuillan (1965–66)
  • Samuel Ndhlovu (1966–71)
  • George Sikazwe (1971–77)
  • Dickson Makwaza (1977–82)
  • Samuel Ndhlovu (1982–84)
  • Ackim Musenge (1985–92)
  • Michael Kapembwa (1992–93)
  • Ashious Melu (1993–97)
  • George Lwandamina (1997–99)
  • Samuel Ndhlovu (2000)
  • George Lwandamina (2000–01)
  • Frederick Kashimoto (2001–02)
  • Alex Musungu (2002–05)
  • Masautso Mwale (2005–07)
  • Michael Kapembwa (2007–09)
  • Allan Kamwanga (2009–10)
  • Harrison Chongo (2010–11)
  • Kellies Mwaba (2011–12)
  • Israel Mwanza (June 2012 – April 2013)
  • Emmanuel Nthala (April 2013 – Oct 2013)
  • Moses Kashimoto (Oct 2013 – Feb 2014)
  • Manfred Chabinga (Feb 2014–April 2016)
  • Chewe Mulenga (April 2016–July 2016)
  • Paulo Jorge Silva (July 2016–Sept 2016)
  • Ahmed Suliman (Sept 2016–)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top